Unit Club Championship Saturday Aft Session September 28, 2013 Scores after 13 rounds Average: 156.0 Section A North-South Pair Pct Score Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C 10 58.97 184.00 A 1 3/4 1.95(OA) Bettie Heldring - Kent Hartman 8 58.17 181.50 B 2 1 5 3 1.42(OB) W John Devine - Jan Gallagher 12 57.21 178.50 A 3 0.85(SA) Lyn Martin - James Martin 9 56.73 177.00 A 4 0.60(SA) Rex Latus - Sheila Latus 5 54.97 171.50 C 5 2 1 4 1 1.73(OC) Barbara Pepper - Chuck Donaldson 11 53.69 167.50 B 6 3 5 0.80(OB) Alan Lasnover - Caryn Villalon 6 53.04 165.50 A Betsey Illes - Jane Horgan 4 50.64 158.00 B Jean Holt - Gail Whiteley 13 47.76 149.00 A Alex Fowlie - Matthew Mallory 14 44.87 140.00 A Edward Kunkel - Marian Zeldin 3 44.23 138.00 C Betty Wallace - Carolyn Scerni 2 42.63 133.00 C Zelda Ettore - Janet Sperla 7 39.26 122.50 B Jill Roberts - Rita Sorgi 1 37.82 118.00 B Kay Haralson - Magdalene Krish Unit Club Championship Saturday Aft Session September 28, 2013 Scores after 13 rounds Average: 156.0 Section A East-West Pair Pct Score Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C 9 65.54 204.50 B 1 1 1 1 3.97(OA) Lawrence Erickson - Norman Schwartz 4 60.26 188.00 A 2 2 2.98(OA) Joe Houde - Timothy Flaherty 2 58.97 184.00 B 3 2 3/4 2 1.95(OA) John White - Jeri Adams 13 57.69 180.00 A 4 6 0.94(OA) Doris Cashman - Marilyn Florin 5 52.88 165.00 B 5 3 6 0.66(SB) Manoochehr Bahmanian - Alberdina Bahmanian 1 52.24 163.00 C 6 4 1 2 1.30(OC) Ken Matson - Charles Ward 10 50.64 158.00 C 2 3 0.97(OC) Art Foeste - Roger Liles 3 49.68 155.00 C 3 4 0.73(OC) Mariam Saner - Gary Beed 11 49.04 153.00 B Ian Collins - Lorraine Gordon 6 46.96 146.50 C Terry Badger - Raymond Curtiss 8 45.67 142.50 C Paul Landrum - Toshi Yasutake 14 45.19 141.00 A Lee Hofacre - Jacqueline McGee 7 40.87 127.50 C Cheryl Fosdick - Robert Anuskiewicz 12 24.36 76.00 C Arthur Ostroff - Richard Thome NLM Section - Unit 549 Saturday Aft Session September 28, 2013 Scores after 6 rounds Average: 36.0 Section C Pair Pct Score Sectn Rank O/All Rank MPs A B A B 6 68.06 49.00 B 1 1 1 1.29(OA) Katrina Zynda - Teddi Townsend 3 65.97 47.50 A 2 2 0.97(OA) Alan Groh - Doris Ruth Groh 1 53.47 38.50 B 3 2 3 0.73(OA) Sue Compton - Joseph Potts 4 45.83 33.00 A Jenna Katz - Harriett Landon 7 43.75 31.50 B Sandy Johnson - Naomi Brownell 8 43.06 31.00 A David Goldfarb - Raymond Gogolewski 2 40.97 29.50 A Edward Koch - Donna Buys 5 38.89 28.00 B Hilary Sutcliffe - Richard Sontag
Board 1 North Deals None Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EW 5♠; EW 5♣; NS 2♥; NS 2♦; Par −450
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
4 ♦ | N | −1 | 50 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
4 ♥ | S | −1 | 50 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
4 ♥ | S | −1 | 50 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
3 ♠ | W | 5 | 200 | 7.50 | 4.50 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
3 ♠ | W | 5 | 200 | 7.50 | 4.50 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
3 ♠ | W | 5 | 200 | 7.50 | 4.50 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
3 ♠ | W | 5 | 200 | 7.50 | 4.50 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
3 ♠ | W | 6 | 230 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 450 | 2.50 | 9.50 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
4 ♠ | W | 5 | 450 | 2.50 | 9.50 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
4 ♠ | W | 5 | 450 | 2.50 | 9.50 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
4 ♠ | W | 5 | 450 | 2.50 | 9.50 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
4 ♠× | E | 5 | 690 | 0.00 | 12.00 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
3 ♠ | W | 4 | 170 | 2.50 | 0.50 | C7-Johnson-Brownell vs C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag | ||
3 ♠ | W | 4 | 170 | 2.50 | 0.50 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C1-Compton-Potts | ||
4 ♠ | W | 5 | 450 | 0.50 | 2.50 | C2-Koch-Buys vs C3-Groh-Groh | ||
4 ♠ | W | 5 | 450 | 0.50 | 2.50 | C4-Katz-Landon vs C6-Zynda-Townsend |
Board 2 East Deals N-S Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NS 3N; NS 3♠; NS 3♦; NS 1♥; EW 1♣; Par +500: EW 4♣×−3
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
5 ♥× | E | −5 | 1100 | 12.00 | 0.00 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
4 ♠ | N | 4 | 620 | 10.00 | 2.00 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
4 ♠ | N | 4 | 620 | 10.00 | 2.00 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
4 ♠ | N | 4 | 620 | 10.00 | 2.00 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
4 ♥× | E | −3 | 500 | 8.00 | 4.00 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
3 ♠ | N | 4 | 170 | 6.50 | 5.50 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
3 ♠ | S | 4 | 170 | 6.50 | 5.50 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
2 ♠ | N | 3 | 140 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
4 ♠ | N | −1 | 100 | 2.00 | 10.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
4 ♠ | N | −1 | 100 | 2.00 | 10.00 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
4 ♠ | N | −1 | 100 | 2.00 | 10.00 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
4 ♠ | N | −1 | 100 | 2.00 | 10.00 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
4 ♠ | N | −1 | 100 | 2.00 | 10.00 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
4 ♠ | N | 4 | 620 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C2-Koch-Buys vs C3-Groh-Groh | ||
4 ♠ | N | 4 | 620 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C4-Katz-Landon vs C6-Zynda-Townsend | ||
4 ♠ | N | 4 | 620 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C7-Johnson-Brownell vs C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag | ||
3 ♠ | N | 3 | 140 | 0.00 | 3.00 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C1-Compton-Potts |
Board 3 South Deals E-W Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EW 5♠; EW 1N; EW 1♣; Par −650
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
3 ♥ | S | 3 | 140 | 12.00 | 0.00 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
3 ♠ | E | 6 | 230 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 650 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A2-White-Adams | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 650 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 650 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 650 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 650 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 650 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 650 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 650 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 650 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 650 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
4 ♠ | E | 6 | 680 | 0.00 | 12.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
3 ♥ | S | 3 | 140 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C7-Johnson-Brownell vs C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag | ||
3 ♠ | E | 5 | 200 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C1-Compton-Potts | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 650 | 0.50 | 2.50 | C2-Koch-Buys vs C3-Groh-Groh | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 650 | 0.50 | 2.50 | C4-Katz-Landon vs C6-Zynda-Townsend |
Board 4 West Deals Both Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EW 5♥; EW 5♦; NS 2♠; EW 3♣; Par −650
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
5 ♦ | E | −1 | 100 | 12.00 | 0.00 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
4 ♠ | S | −1 | 100 | 8.50 | 3.50 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A2-White-Adams | ||
3 ♠ | S | −1 | 100 | 8.50 | 3.50 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
4 ♠ | S | −1 | 100 | 8.50 | 3.50 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
4 ♠ | S | −1 | 100 | 8.50 | 3.50 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
4 ♠ | S | −1 | 100 | 8.50 | 3.50 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
4 ♠ | S | −1 | 100 | 8.50 | 3.50 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
4 ♠× | S | −1 | 200 | 3.50 | 8.50 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
4 ♠× | S | −1 | 200 | 3.50 | 8.50 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
4 ♠ | S | −2 | 200 | 3.50 | 8.50 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
4 ♠ | S | −2 | 200 | 3.50 | 8.50 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
4 ♠× | S | −2 | 500 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
5 ♠× | S | −3 | 800 | 0.00 | 12.00 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
5 ♥× | W | −1 | 200 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C2-Koch-Buys vs C3-Groh-Groh | ||
4 ♠ | S | −1 | 100 | 1.50 | 1.50 | C7-Johnson-Brownell vs C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag | ||
4 ♠ | S | −1 | 100 | 1.50 | 1.50 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C1-Compton-Potts | ||
4 ♠ | S | −2 | 200 | 0.00 | 3.00 | C4-Katz-Landon vs C6-Zynda-Townsend |
Board 5 North Deals N-S Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EW 2♠; EW 1N; EW 2♣; EW 1♥; N 1♦; Par −110
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
2 ♦ | E | −2 | 100 | 11.50 | 0.50 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
3 ♣× | E | −1 | 100 | 11.50 | 0.50 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
1 NT | E | −1 | 50 | 10.00 | 2.00 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
1 NT | E | 1 | 90 | 8.50 | 3.50 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
1 NT | E | 1 | 90 | 8.50 | 3.50 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
2 ♥ | N | −1 | 100 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
2 ♦ | N | −1 | 100 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A2-White-Adams | ||
1 NT | N | −1 | 100 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
2 ♠ | E | 2 | 110 | 4.00 | 8.00 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
1 NT | E | 3 | 150 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
2 ♥ | N | −2 | 200 | 1.50 | 10.50 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
2 ♥ | N | −2 | 200 | 1.50 | 10.50 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
2 ♥ | N | −3 | 300 | 0.00 | 12.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
1 ♥ | E | 1 | 80 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C3-Groh-Groh vs C4-Katz-Landon | ||
1 NT | E | 1 | 90 | 1.50 | 1.50 | C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag vs C1-Compton-Potts | ||
1 NT | E | 1 | 90 | 1.50 | 1.50 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C2-Koch-Buys | ||
2 NT | E | −1 | 130 | 0.00 | 3.00 | C7-Johnson-Brownell vs C6-Zynda-Townsend |
Board 6 East Deals E-W Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NS 3♠; NS 2N; NS 3♣; NS 1♥; NS 1♦; Par +140
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
3 NT | N | 4 | 430 | 12.00 | 0.00 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
1 NT | S | 4 | 180 | 9.50 | 2.50 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
2 NT | N | 4 | 180 | 9.50 | 2.50 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
2 NT | N | 4 | 180 | 9.50 | 2.50 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
1 NT | S | 4 | 180 | 9.50 | 2.50 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
2 NT | N | 3 | 150 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
1 NT | S | 3 | 150 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
1 NT | S | 3 | 150 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A2-White-Adams | ||
1 NT | S | 3 | 150 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
1 NT | S | 2 | 120 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
1 NT | S | −1 | 50 | 1.50 | 10.50 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
2 NT | N | −1 | 50 | 1.50 | 10.50 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
1 NT | S | −2 | 100 | 0.00 | 12.00 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
2 NT | N | 3 | 150 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C2-Koch-Buys | ||
3 ♣ | N | 3 | 110 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag vs C1-Compton-Potts | ||
1 NT | S | 1 | 90 | 0.50 | 2.50 | C3-Groh-Groh vs C4-Katz-Landon | ||
1 NT | S | 1 | 90 | 0.50 | 2.50 | C7-Johnson-Brownell vs C6-Zynda-Townsend |
Board 7 South Deals Both Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NS 5♥; NS 5♦; NS 2♠; NS 1N; EW 1♣; Par +650
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
4 ♥ | N | 6 | 680 | 10.50 | 1.50 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
4 ♥ | N | 6 | 680 | 10.50 | 1.50 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
4 ♥ | N | 6 | 680 | 10.50 | 1.50 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
4 ♥ | N | 6 | 680 | 10.50 | 1.50 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
4 ♥ | N | 5 | 650 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
4 ♥ | N | 5 | 650 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
4 ♥ | N | 5 | 650 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
4 ♥ | N | 5 | 650 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
4 ♥ | N | 5 | 650 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
4 ♥ | N | 5 | 650 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
2 ♥ | N | 5 | 200 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A2-White-Adams | ||
3 ♥ | N | 5 | 200 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
2 ♥ | N | 5 | 200 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
4 ♥ | N | 6 | 680 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag vs C1-Compton-Potts | ||
4 ♥ | N | 5 | 650 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C3-Groh-Groh vs C4-Katz-Landon | ||
3 ♥ | N | 5 | 200 | 0.50 | 2.50 | C7-Johnson-Brownell vs C6-Zynda-Townsend | ||
3 ♥ | N | 5 | 200 | 0.50 | 2.50 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C2-Koch-Buys |
Board 8 West Deals None Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EW 4♦; E 2N; EW 2♥; W 1N; NS 1♠; EW 1♣; Par −130
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
2 ♠× | N | 3 | 570 | 12.00 | 0.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
4 ♥ | W | −5 | 250 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
3 NT | E | −3 | 150 | 9.50 | 2.50 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
3 ♥ | W | −3 | 150 | 9.50 | 2.50 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
3 ♣ | W | −2 | 100 | 8.00 | 4.00 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A2-White-Adams | ||
3 NT | W | −1 | 50 | 6.50 | 5.50 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
3 NT | W | −1 | 50 | 6.50 | 5.50 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
3 ♠ | N | −1 | 50 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
3 ♠× | N | −1 | 100 | 4.00 | 8.00 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
3 ♦ | E | 3 | 110 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
3 ♦ | E | 4 | 130 | 2.00 | 10.00 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
3 NT | E | 3 | 400 | 0.50 | 11.50 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
3 NT | E | 3 | 400 | 0.50 | 11.50 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
3 ♠ | N | −1 | 50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C2-Koch-Buys | ||
2 NT | W | 2 | 120 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C3-Groh-Groh vs C4-Katz-Landon | ||
4 ♦ | E | 4 | 130 | 0.50 | 2.50 | C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag vs C1-Compton-Potts | ||
3 ♦ | E | 4 | 130 | 0.50 | 2.50 | C7-Johnson-Brownell vs C6-Zynda-Townsend |
Board 9 North Deals E-W Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EW 2♥; NS 3♦; EW 1N; EW 1♠; Par +110
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
4 ♠× | W | −3 | 800 | 12.00 | 0.00 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
2 ♦ | N | 3 | 110 | 10.50 | 1.50 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
2 ♦ | N | 3 | 110 | 10.50 | 1.50 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
2 ♠ | E | −1 | 100 | 9.00 | 3.00 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
2 ♦ | N | 2 | 90 | 6.50 | 5.50 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
2 ♦ | N | 2 | 90 | 6.50 | 5.50 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
2 ♣ | N | 2 | 90 | 6.50 | 5.50 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
2 ♦ | N | 2 | 90 | 6.50 | 5.50 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A2-White-Adams | ||
3 ♦ | N | −1 | 50 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
4 ♦ | S | −1 | 50 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
2 ♣ | N | −1 | 50 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
4 ♦ | S | −2 | 100 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
4 ♦ | N | −3 | 150 | 0.00 | 12.00 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
2 ♦ | N | 2 | 90 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C4-Katz-Landon vs C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag | ||
1 ♥ | N | −1 | 50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | C6-Zynda-Townsend vs C2-Koch-Buys | ||
2 ♣ | N | −1 | 50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | C7-Johnson-Brownell vs C1-Compton-Potts | ||
3 ♣ | N | −2 | 100 | 0.00 | 3.00 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C3-Groh-Groh |
Board 10 East Deals Both Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NS 4N; NS 4♦; NS 4♣; NS 2♠; NS 1♥; Par +630
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
3 NT | N | 4 | 630 | 12.00 | 0.00 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A2-White-Adams | ||
2 ♥ | W | −3 | 300 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
3 ♥ | W | −2 | 200 | 10.00 | 2.00 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
2 NT | S | 4 | 180 | 9.00 | 3.00 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
3 ♣ | N | 5 | 150 | 8.00 | 4.00 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
3 ♣ | N | 4 | 130 | 7.00 | 5.00 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
1 NT | S | 2 | 120 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
2 ♥ | W | −1 | 100 | 4.00 | 8.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
1 ♦ | E | −1 | 100 | 4.00 | 8.00 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
2 ♥ | W | −1 | 100 | 4.00 | 8.00 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
2 ♥ | W | 2 | 110 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
2 ♥ | W | 2 | 110 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
2 ♥ | E | 2 | 110 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
2 NT | E | −5 | 500 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C6-Zynda-Townsend vs C2-Koch-Buys | ||
3 ♥ | E | −2 | 200 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C4-Katz-Landon vs C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag | ||
2 ♥ | W | −1 | 100 | 0.50 | 2.50 | C7-Johnson-Brownell vs C1-Compton-Potts | ||
3 ♥ | W | −1 | 100 | 0.50 | 2.50 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C3-Groh-Groh |
Board 11 South Deals None Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NS 2♠; EW 2♥; NS 1N; EW 2♦; EW 2♣; Par +100: EW 3♣×−1; EW 3♦×−1; EW 3♥×−1
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
5 ♦× | W | −2 | 300 | 12.00 | 0.00 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
4 ♦ | W | −3 | 150 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
3 ♠ | S | 3 | 140 | 9.50 | 2.50 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A2-White-Adams | ||
3 ♠ | S | 3 | 140 | 9.50 | 2.50 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
5 ♥ | W | −1 | 50 | 6.50 | 5.50 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
4 ♥ | W | −1 | 50 | 6.50 | 5.50 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
4 ♥ | W | −1 | 50 | 6.50 | 5.50 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
4 ♦ | W | −1 | 50 | 6.50 | 5.50 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
3 ♠ | S | −1 | 50 | 3.50 | 8.50 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
3 ♠ | S | −1 | 50 | 3.50 | 8.50 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
3 ♥ | W | 3 | 140 | 2.00 | 10.00 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
3 ♥ | W | 4 | 170 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
4 ♥ | W | 4 | 420 | 0.00 | 12.00 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
4 ♥ | S | −1 | 50 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C4-Katz-Landon vs C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag | ||
3 ♠ | S | −1 | 50 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C6-Zynda-Townsend vs C2-Koch-Buys | ||
3 ♠ | N | −1 | 50 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C7-Johnson-Brownell vs C1-Compton-Potts | ||
3 ♥ | W | 4 | 170 | 0.00 | 3.00 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C3-Groh-Groh |
Board 12 West Deals N-S Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NS 2♠; NS 2♥; EW 3♦; NS 1N; EW 2♣; Par −110
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
2 ♥× | N | 3 | 870 | 11.50 | 0.50 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
2 ♥× | S | 3 | 870 | 11.50 | 0.50 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
3 NT | S | 3 | 600 | 10.00 | 2.00 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
1 ♠ | W | −3 | 150 | 8.50 | 3.50 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
1 ♠ | W | −3 | 150 | 8.50 | 3.50 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
3 ♥ | N | 3 | 140 | 7.00 | 5.00 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
1 ♠ | W | −2 | 100 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A2-White-Adams | ||
1 ♠ | W | −1 | 50 | 3.50 | 8.50 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
1 ♠ | W | −1 | 50 | 3.50 | 8.50 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
3 ♣ | E | −1 | 50 | 3.50 | 8.50 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
1 ♠ | W | −1 | 50 | 3.50 | 8.50 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
2 ♦ | W | 3 | 110 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
2 ♦ | N | −3 | 300 | 0.00 | 12.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
1 ♠ | W | −3 | 150 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C7-Johnson-Brownell vs C1-Compton-Potts | ||
2 NT | S | 2 | 120 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C6-Zynda-Townsend vs C2-Koch-Buys | ||
3 NT | W | −1 | 50 | 1.00 | 2.00 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C3-Groh-Groh | ||
2 NT | S | −1 | 100 | 0.00 | 3.00 | C4-Katz-Landon vs C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag |
Board 13 North Deals Both Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NS 2♠; NS 1N; NS 2♦; EW 1♣; Par +110
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
2 ♠ | N | 3 | 140 | 12.00 | 0.00 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
1 NT | N | 2 | 120 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
Pass | Pass | 6.00 | 6.00 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||||
Pass | Pass | 6.00 | 6.00 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||||
Pass | Pass | 6.00 | 6.00 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||||
Pass | Pass | 6.00 | 6.00 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||||
Pass | Pass | 6.00 | 6.00 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||||
Pass | Pass | 6.00 | 6.00 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||||
Pass | Pass | 6.00 | 6.00 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||||
Pass | Pass | 6.00 | 6.00 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||||
Pass | Pass | 6.00 | 6.00 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||||
1 NT | E | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
3 ♠ | N | −1 | 100 | 0.00 | 12.00 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A2-White-Adams | ||
3 ♠ | W | −1 | 100 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C2-Koch-Buys vs C7-Johnson-Brownell | ||
Pass | Pass | 1.00 | 2.00 | C1-Compton-Potts vs C3-Groh-Groh | ||||
Pass | Pass | 1.00 | 2.00 | C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag vs C6-Zynda-Townsend | ||||
Pass | Pass | 1.00 | 2.00 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C4-Katz-Landon |
Board 14 East Deals None Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EW 6♦; EW 4N; EW 5♣; EW 3♠; EW 1♥; Par −920
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
6 NT | W | −2 | 100 | 11.50 | 0.50 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
6 NT | E | −2 | 100 | 11.50 | 0.50 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
5 ♣ | E | 5 | 400 | 10.00 | 2.00 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
5 ♦ | E | 6 | 420 | 8.50 | 3.50 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
5 ♦ | W | 6 | 420 | 8.50 | 3.50 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
3 NT | E | 4 | 430 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
3 NT | W | 4 | 430 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
3 NT | E | 4 | 430 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
3 NT | W | 4 | 430 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
3 NT | E | 4 | 430 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
3 NT | E | 6 | 490 | 2.00 | 10.00 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
6 ♦ | W | 6 | 920 | 0.50 | 11.50 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A2-White-Adams | ||
6 ♦ | E | 6 | 920 | 0.50 | 11.50 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
3 NT | S | 6 | 490 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C2-Koch-Buys vs C7-Johnson-Brownell | ||
2 ♦ | W | 6 | 170 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C4-Katz-Landon | ||
5 ♦ | E | 6 | 420 | 1.00 | 2.00 | C1-Compton-Potts vs C3-Groh-Groh | ||
3 NT | W | 6 | 490 | 0.00 | 3.00 | C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag vs C6-Zynda-Townsend |
Board 15 South Deals N-S Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EW 2♠; EW 1N; NS 2♣; NS 1♥; EW 1♦; Par −110
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
4 ♠ | E | −2 | 100 | 11.50 | 0.50 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
2 ♠ | E | −2 | 100 | 11.50 | 0.50 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
3 NT | W | −1 | 50 | 10.00 | 2.00 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
2 ♦ | W | 3 | 110 | 8.00 | 4.00 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
3 ♦ | W | 3 | 110 | 8.00 | 4.00 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
2 ♠ | E | 2 | 110 | 8.00 | 4.00 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
3 ♦ | W | 4 | 130 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
2 ♦ | W | 4 | 130 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A2-White-Adams | ||
2 ♠ | E | 3 | 140 | 3.50 | 8.50 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
2 ♠ | E | 3 | 140 | 3.50 | 8.50 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
2 NT | W | 3 | 150 | 2.00 | 10.00 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
3 ♣ | S | −3 | 300 | 0.50 | 11.50 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
3 ♣ | N | −3 | 300 | 0.50 | 11.50 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
2 ♠ | N | 2 | 110 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C2-Koch-Buys vs C7-Johnson-Brownell | ||
3 NT | W | −1 | 50 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag vs C6-Zynda-Townsend | ||
3 ♦ | W | 3 | 110 | 1.00 | 2.00 | C1-Compton-Potts vs C3-Groh-Groh | ||
3 NT | W | 3 | 400 | 0.00 | 3.00 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C4-Katz-Landon |
Board 16 West Deals E-W Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NS 5♦; NS 3♥; NS 2N; NS 1♠; EW 1♣; Par +400
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
1 NT× | E | −3 | 800 | 12.00 | 0.00 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
3 ♣× | E | −2 | 500 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
3 NT | N | 3 | 400 | 9.50 | 2.50 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
2 ♠ | E | −4 | 400 | 9.50 | 2.50 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
2 NT | N | 3 | 150 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
2 NT | N | 3 | 150 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
2 ♦ | N | 5 | 150 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A2-White-Adams | ||
2 NT | N | 3 | 150 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
2 NT | N | 3 | 150 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
2 NT | N | 3 | 150 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
2 NT | N | 2 | 120 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
2 NT | N | 2 | 120 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
2 NT | N | 2 | 120 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
2 ♦ | N | 5 | 150 | 2.50 | 0.50 | C1-Compton-Potts vs C3-Groh-Groh | ||
3 ♦ | S | 5 | 150 | 2.50 | 0.50 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C4-Katz-Landon | ||
2 NT | N | 2 | 120 | 1.00 | 2.00 | C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag vs C6-Zynda-Townsend | ||
2 NT | W | 2 | 120 | 0.00 | 3.00 | C2-Koch-Buys vs C7-Johnson-Brownell |
Board 17 North Deals None Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EW 6♠; S 3♥; EW 4♣; N 2♥; EW 3♦; Par −800: S 7♥×−4
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
3 ♥ | N | 4 | 170 | 12.00 | 0.00 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
5 ♥ | N | −2 | 100 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
4 ♣ | W | 4 | 130 | 10.00 | 2.00 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
4 ♣ | W | 5 | 150 | 9.00 | 3.00 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
3 ♠ | W | 6 | 230 | 8.00 | 4.00 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
4 ♠ | W | 5 | 450 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 450 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
4 ♠ | W | 5 | 450 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
4 ♠ | W | 5 | 450 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
4 ♠ | W | 5 | 450 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
4 ♠ | W | 6 | 480 | 1.50 | 10.50 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
4 ♠ | W | 6 | 480 | 1.50 | 10.50 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
5 ♠× | W | 5 | 650 | 0.00 | 12.00 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A2-White-Adams | ||
4 ♦ | E | −2 | 100 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C3-Groh-Groh vs C7-Johnson-Brownell | ||
4 ♥ | N | −2 | 100 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag | ||
4 ♠ | W | 5 | 450 | 1.00 | 2.00 | C2-Koch-Buys vs C4-Katz-Landon | ||
4 ♠ | E | 6 | 480 | 0.00 | 3.00 | C6-Zynda-Townsend vs C1-Compton-Potts |
Board 18 East Deals N-S Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EW 4♥; EW 3N; EW 4♦; EW 2♣; Par −420
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
4 ♥ | E | −1 | 50 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
3 ♥ | W | −1 | 50 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
3 ♥ | W | −1 | 50 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A2-White-Adams | ||
2 ♠ | N | −1 | 100 | 8.00 | 4.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
2 ♠ | N | −1 | 100 | 8.00 | 4.00 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
2 ♠ | N | −1 | 100 | 8.00 | 4.00 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
2 ♠ | W | 2 | 110 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
2 ♥ | W | 3 | 140 | 3.50 | 8.50 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
2 ♥ | W | 3 | 140 | 3.50 | 8.50 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
2 ♥ | W | 3 | 140 | 3.50 | 8.50 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
2 ♥ | W | 3 | 140 | 3.50 | 8.50 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
2 ♥ | W | 5 | 200 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
4 ♥ | W | 4 | 420 | 0.00 | 12.00 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
2 ♥ | W | 2 | 110 | 2.50 | 0.50 | C6-Zynda-Townsend vs C1-Compton-Potts | ||
2 ♥ | W | 2 | 110 | 2.50 | 0.50 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag | ||
2 ♥ | W | 3 | 140 | 1.00 | 2.00 | C3-Groh-Groh vs C7-Johnson-Brownell | ||
3 ♥ | W | 4 | 170 | 0.00 | 3.00 | C2-Koch-Buys vs C4-Katz-Landon |
Board 19 South Deals E-W Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NS 3♠; NS 2N; NS 1♥; EW 1♦; NS 1♣; Par +140
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
4 ♠ | S | 4 | 420 | 12.00 | 0.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
3 ♠ | S | 3 | 140 | 10.50 | 1.50 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A2-White-Adams | ||
3 ♠ | S | 3 | 140 | 10.50 | 1.50 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
2 ♠ | S | 2 | 110 | 8.50 | 3.50 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
2 ♠ | S | 2 | 110 | 8.50 | 3.50 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
2 ♥ | E | −1 | 100 | 7.00 | 5.00 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
4 ♠ | S | −1 | 50 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
3 NT | N | −1 | 50 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
4 ♠ | S | −1 | 50 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
4 ♠ | S | −1 | 50 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
4 ♠ | S | −1 | 50 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
4 ♠ | S | −1 | 50 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
4 ♠ | S | −1 | 50 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
3 ♠ | S | 4 | 170 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C3-Groh-Groh vs C7-Johnson-Brownell | ||
1 ♠ | S | 3 | 140 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag | ||
2 ♠ | S | 2 | 110 | 1.00 | 2.00 | C6-Zynda-Townsend vs C1-Compton-Potts | ||
4 ♠ | S | −2 | 100 | 0.00 | 3.00 | C2-Koch-Buys vs C4-Katz-Landon |
Board 20 West Deals Both Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EW 5♠; EW 3N; EW 3♥; EW 3♦; Par −650
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
2 ♠ | E | 4 | 170 | 12.00 | 0.00 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
3 NT | E | 3 | 600 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
4 ♠ | E | 4 | 620 | 9.50 | 2.50 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
4 ♠ | E | 4 | 620 | 9.50 | 2.50 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 650 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 650 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 650 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 650 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
4 ♠ | E | 5 | 650 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
3 NT | E | 5 | 660 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
4 ♠ | E | 6 | 680 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
4 ♠ | E | 6 | 680 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A2-White-Adams | ||
4 ♠ | E | 6 | 680 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
4 ♠ | E | −1 | 100 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C2-Koch-Buys vs C4-Katz-Landon | ||
4 ♠ | W | 5 | 650 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C3-Groh-Groh vs C7-Johnson-Brownell | ||
4 ♠ | E | 6 | 680 | 0.50 | 2.50 | C6-Zynda-Townsend vs C1-Compton-Potts | ||
4 ♠ | W | 6 | 680 | 0.50 | 2.50 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag |
Board 21 North Deals N-S Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EW 3N; EW 5♦; EW 3♠; EW 3♣; NS 1♥; Par −400
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
3 ♣ | W | 3 | 110 | 12.00 | 0.00 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
2 NT | W | 2 | 120 | 10.50 | 1.50 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
2 NT | W | 2 | 120 | 10.50 | 1.50 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
3 ♦ | E | 4 | 130 | 9.00 | 3.00 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
2 NT | W | 3 | 150 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
3 ♦ | E | 5 | 150 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
3 ♦ | E | 5 | 150 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
4 ♦ | E | 5 | 150 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
2 NT | W | 3 | 150 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A2-White-Adams | ||
2 ♥ | S | −3 | 300 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
3 NT | W | 3 | 400 | 2.00 | 10.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
3 ♥× | S | −2 | 500 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
3 ♥× | S | −3 | 800 | 0.00 | 12.00 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
3 ♦ | E | 3 | 110 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C3-Groh-Groh vs C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag | ||
2 NT | W | 2 | 120 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C1-Compton-Potts vs C2-Koch-Buys | ||
3 ♦ | E | 4 | 130 | 1.00 | 2.00 | C4-Katz-Landon vs C7-Johnson-Brownell | ||
3 NT | W | 3 | 400 | 0.00 | 3.00 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C6-Zynda-Townsend |
Board 22 East Deals E-W Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EW 1N; EW 2♣; EW 1♠; NS 1♥; NS 1♦; Par −90
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
3 ♣× | E | −1 | 200 | 12.00 | 0.00 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
2 ♥ | N | 2 | 110 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
1 NT | W | −1 | 100 | 10.00 | 2.00 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
3 ♥ | S | −1 | 50 | 9.00 | 3.00 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
3 ♥ | S | −2 | 100 | 7.00 | 5.00 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
3 ♥ | S | −2 | 100 | 7.00 | 5.00 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
2 ♥ | S | −2 | 100 | 7.00 | 5.00 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
3 ♣ | E | 3 | 110 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
1 NT | W | 2 | 120 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
1 NT | W | 2 | 120 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
1 NT | W | 2 | 120 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A2-White-Adams | ||
4 ♥ | S | −4 | 200 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
2 ♣× | W | 3 | 380 | 0.00 | 12.00 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
3 NT | E | −2 | 200 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C3-Groh-Groh vs C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag | ||
3 ♥ | S | 3 | 140 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C1-Compton-Potts vs C2-Koch-Buys | ||
2 NT | E | −1 | 100 | 1.00 | 2.00 | C4-Katz-Landon vs C7-Johnson-Brownell | ||
1 NT | S | −1 | 50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C6-Zynda-Townsend |
Board 23 South Deals Both Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EW 6♣; EW 2N; EW 2♥; EW 3♦; EW 1♠; Par −1370
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
3 NT | E | −1 | 100 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
3 NT | W | −1 | 100 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
3 NT | E | −1 | 100 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
1 NT | W | 2 | 120 | 8.00 | 4.00 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
2 NT | W | 2 | 120 | 8.00 | 4.00 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
2 NT | E | 2 | 120 | 8.00 | 4.00 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
3 ♣ | E | 5 | 150 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
3 ♣ | W | 6 | 170 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A2-White-Adams | ||
5 ♣ | W | 5 | 600 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
5 ♣ | W | 5 | 600 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
3 NT | W | 3 | 600 | 3.00 | 9.00 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
5 ♣ | W | 6 | 620 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
3 NT | W | 5 | 660 | 0.00 | 12.00 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
3 NT | W | −2 | 200 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C6-Zynda-Townsend | ||
1 NT | W | 2 | 120 | 2.00 | 1.00 | C1-Compton-Potts vs C2-Koch-Buys | ||
5 ♣ | W | 5 | 600 | 0.50 | 2.50 | C3-Groh-Groh vs C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag | ||
3 NT | W | 3 | 600 | 0.50 | 2.50 | C4-Katz-Landon vs C7-Johnson-Brownell |
Board 24 West Deals None Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NS 2♠; EW 1N; EW 2♣; W 1♦; Par +100: EW 2N×−1; EW 3♣×−1
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
4 ♣× | W | −2 | 300 | 12.00 | 0.00 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
3 ♠ | N | 4 | 170 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
3 ♠ | N | 3 | 140 | 9.00 | 3.00 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
3 ♠ | N | 3 | 140 | 9.00 | 3.00 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
2 ♠ | N | 3 | 140 | 9.00 | 3.00 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
3 NT | E | −2 | 100 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
3 ♦ | W | −2 | 100 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
3 ♦ | W | −2 | 100 | 6.00 | 6.00 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
3 ♦ | W | −1 | 50 | 4.00 | 8.00 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
4 ♠ | N | −1 | 50 | 2.50 | 9.50 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
2 NT | S | −1 | 50 | 2.50 | 9.50 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A2-White-Adams | ||
3 ♠ | N | −2 | 100 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
4 ♠× | N | −2 | 300 | 0.00 | 12.00 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
2 ♠ | N | 2 | 110 | 3.00 | 0.00 | C1-Compton-Potts vs C2-Koch-Buys | ||
3 ♣ | W | −1 | 50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | C3-Groh-Groh vs C5-Sutcliffe-Sontag | ||
3 ♣ | W | −1 | 50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | C4-Katz-Landon vs C7-Johnson-Brownell | ||
3 ♠ | N | −1 | 50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | C8-Goldfarb-Gogolewski vs C6-Zynda-Townsend |
Board 25 North Deals E-W Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NS 4♥; NS 3♠; EW 2♦; EW 2♣; Par +420
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
4 ♠ | S | 6 | 480 | 12.00 | 0.00 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
4 ♠ | S | 5 | 450 | 10.00 | 2.00 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
4 ♠ | S | 5 | 450 | 10.00 | 2.00 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
4 ♠ | S | 5 | 450 | 10.00 | 2.00 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
4 ♠ | S | 4 | 420 | 7.00 | 5.00 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
4 ♠ | S | 4 | 420 | 7.00 | 5.00 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
4 ♠ | S | 4 | 420 | 7.00 | 5.00 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
3 ♥ | N | 3 | 140 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
2 ♥ | N | −1 | 50 | 3.50 | 8.50 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
4 ♥ | N | −1 | 50 | 3.50 | 8.50 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
4 ♥ | N | −2 | 100 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A2-White-Adams | ||
4 ♥ | N | −2 | 100 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
4 ♥ | N | −2 | 100 | 1.00 | 11.00 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz |
Board 26 East Deals Both Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EW 3♠; NS 2♥; NS 2♦; EW 2♣; Par −140
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
4 ♠ | W | −1 | 100 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
3 ♠ | W | −1 | 100 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
4 ♠ | W | −1 | 100 | 11.00 | 1.00 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
3 ♠ | W | 3 | 140 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A1-Haralson-Krish vs A2-White-Adams | ||
2 ♠ | W | 3 | 140 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
2 ♠ | W | 3 | 140 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
2 ♠ | W | 3 | 140 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
3 ♠ | W | 3 | 140 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A1-Matson-Ward | ||
2 ♠ | W | 3 | 140 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
3 ♠ | W | 3 | 140 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
3 ♠ | W | 3 | 140 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
3 ♠ | W | 3 | 140 | 5.00 | 7.00 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
3 ♦ | S | −2 | 200 | 0.00 | 12.00 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz |
Board 27 South Deals None Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
N 1N; NS 2♣; NS 1♠; EW 1♥; EW 1♦; Par +90
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
1 NT | N | 2 | 120 | 11.50 | 0.50 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
1 NT | N | 2 | 120 | 11.50 | 0.50 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A14-Hofacre-McGee | ||
2 ♠ | S | 2 | 110 | 9.50 | 2.50 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
2 ♠ | S | 2 | 110 | 9.50 | 2.50 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
3 ♥ | W | −2 | 100 | 7.50 | 4.50 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
2 ♥ | E | −2 | 100 | 7.50 | 4.50 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
1 NT | N | 1 | 90 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
1 NT | N | 1 | 90 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
2 ♥ | W | −1 | 50 | 4.00 | 8.00 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
3 ♠ | S | −1 | 50 | 2.50 | 9.50 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
2 NT | N | −1 | 50 | 2.50 | 9.50 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
2 ♥ | W | 3 | 140 | 0.50 | 11.50 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A2-White-Adams | ||
3 ♥ | W | 3 | 140 | 0.50 | 11.50 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A10-Foeste-Liles |
Board 28 West Deals N-S Vul |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EW 3♥; EW 3♦; EW 1N; EW 1♠; NS 1♣; Par −140
Contract | By | Made | Scores | Matchpoints | Pairs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N-S | E-W | N-S | E-W | |||||
1 NT | S | 2 | 120 | 12.00 | 0.00 | A7-Roberts-Sorgi vs A13-Cashman-Florin | ||
1 NT | E | −1 | 50 | 10.00 | 2.00 | A9-Latus-Latus vs A4-Houde-Flaherty | ||
2 NT | W | −1 | 50 | 10.00 | 2.00 | A11-Lasnover-Villalon vs A8-Landrum-Yasutake | ||
1 NT | E | −1 | 50 | 10.00 | 2.00 | A13-Fowlie-Mallory vs A12-Ostroff-Thome | ||
1 NT | E | 1 | 90 | 7.50 | 4.50 | A2-Ettore-Sperla vs A3-Saner-Beed | ||
1 NT | E | 1 | 90 | 7.50 | 4.50 | A12-Martin-Martin vs A10-Foeste-Liles | ||
2 ♦ | E | 3 | 110 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A3-Wallace-Scerni vs A5-Bahmanian-Bahmanian | ||
2 ♦ | E | 3 | 110 | 5.50 | 6.50 | A10-Heldring-Hartman vs A6-Badger-Curtiss | ||
2 NT | E | 2 | 120 | 2.50 | 9.50 | A4-Holt-Whiteley vs A7-Fosdick-Anuskiewicz | ||
1 NT | E | 2 | 120 | 2.50 | 9.50 | A5-Pepper-Donaldson vs A9-Erickson-Schwartz | ||
1 NT | E | 2 | 120 | 2.50 | 9.50 | A6-Illes-Horgan vs A11-Collins-Gordon | ||
1 NT | E | 2 | 120 | 2.50 | 9.50 | A8-Devine-Gallagher vs A2-White-Adams | ||
3 ♥ | E | 4 | 170 | 0.00 | 12.00 | A14-Kunkel-Zeldin vs A14-Hofacre-McGee |